business Project Type: Flats

location_on Location: Ambattur

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 835 - 1363 Sq.ft

apartment Total Floor : 5

area_chart Project Area: 0.23 Acres

check Approved By : RERA

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 5999 /- Only

bed Bedrooms: 2, 3 BHK

codeNo of Units : 29

GP Breeze Way is a contemporary residential project by GP Homes, a trusted real estate developer based in Chennai. Situated in Ambattur, a dynamic and well-connected suburb close to key employment zones, this project seamlessly combines modern living with excellent accessibility.

Comprising stylish five-story apartment buildings, the development offers 29 meticulously designed 2 and 3 BHK flats. Each unit features functional layouts, spacious interiors, and expansive balconies that invite natural light and fresh air into every home.

Ranging in size from 835 sq. ft. to 1363 sq. ft., these homes cater to a variety of family sizes and lifestyles. With sleek architectural design and thoughtfully curated amenities, GP Breeze Way presents an ideal choice for those looking to experience modern urban living in a fast-developing neighborhood.

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
2 BHK Flats 835 sq.ft ₹ 50.09 L -
2 BHK Flats 882 sq.ft ₹ 52.91 L View Plan
2 BHK Flats 895 sq.ft ₹ 53.69 L View Plan
3 BHK Flats 1363 sq.ft ₹ 81.77 L View Plan

Covered Car Parking

Lift Facility

Power Back-Up

CCTV Surveillance

SPECIFICATIONS

STRUCTURE :

  • RCC framed structure with quality Aerocon blocks Masonry made structure designed stilt +5.

WALLS:

  • Outer walls will be 9" masonry Aerocon blocks work and inner partition walls be of 4* Aerocon blocks.

JOINERIES:

Main Door:

  • First quality Teak wood frame with teak panel door fully polished.

PLASTERING :

  • Ceilings and Outer walls are rough finished with sponges were as the inner walls are smooth finished.

ELECTRICAL:

  • Three phose electrical circuit. Quolity wires, fixtures And switches as per standard in concealed PVC Conduits.

  • AC and Geyser provisions in all bedrooms and toilets respectively.

PLUMBING:

  • Standard PVC and CPVC for all Inner pipes lines.

  • ISI Pipes for Outer open waterline.

WATER SUPPLY:

  • Deep bore provided for ground water with underground sump.

PAINTING:

  • One coat of primer over two coats of putty. Finalized with two coats of standard premium emulsion.

TILES:

  • Branded Vitrified tiles.

CARPETAREA :

  • 24"X24"Vitrified tiles.

BALCONY:

  • 12"X12" Anti-skid tiles.

KITCHEN:

  • 2 wide block polished Granite platform with 24" X 18" stainless steel sink for the counter. 4'0" height wall tiles above the kitchen.