business Project Type: Flats
location_on Location: Pammal
construction Possession: Ready to move
straighten Sqft Range : 891 - 1215 Sq.ft
apartment Total Floor : 3
area_chart Project Area: 0.06 Acres
check Approved By : CMDA Approved
sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 5800 /- Only
bed Bedrooms: 2, 3 BHK
codeNo of Units : 6
Explore Premium 2 & 3 BHK Apartments for Sale in Pammal | 891 to 1215 Sqft | Verified Listings Only
Looking for a modern home in a peaceful and well-connected part of Chennai? Discover 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Pammal, sized between 891 and 1215 Sqft, ideal for nuclear and joint families alike.
Pammal is a rapidly growing residential locality located near Pallavaram and the Chennai International Airport. With excellent connectivity to GST Road, Chromepet, and nearby IT corridors, it is a preferred choice for homebuyers.
These thoughtfully designed apartments come with contemporary amenities, covered car parking, 24/7 water supply, and are Vastu-compliant. All properties listed are posted by Verified Builders, ensuring transparent and direct communication—no brokers, no extra cost.
Key Features:
Spacious 2 & 3 BHK Units | 891 to 1215 Sqft
Prime location near Airport, Pallavaram & GST Road
Lift, covered parking, and 100% Vastu compliant
Surrounded by schools, hospitals, and supermarkets
Listed by Verified property Builders only
| Type | Area (sq.ft) | Price | Floor Plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Flats | 891 sq.ft | ₹ 51.68 L | - |
| 3 BHK Flats | 1215 sq.ft | ₹ 70.47 L | - |
Covered Car Parking
CCTV Surveillance
Lift Facility
24x7 Water Supply
100% Vasthu
EV Charging Station
Video Door Phone
Fully Automatic Water Level Controller
SPECIFICATIONS
STRUCTURE
C.C Framed Structure Designed by QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL
PAINT
All interior wall will be applied with two coat wall putty and finished with two coat tractor emulsion Paint. Will be finished in ultra White.
TILES
Entire Flat 2*2 Virifled tiles JOHNSON / KAJARIA/ SOMANY/Equivalent Flooring in all bathrooms will be 1*1 anti skid tiles equivalent ceramic dado tiles upto 7' Height
DOORS
Main door: Good quality of teak wood panel finish with melamine Polish with godrej locks.
Other Door: Membrane doors with good quality teak frames.
STAIRCASE
Granite flooring with Handrails.
WINDOWS
All windows are UPVC windows with MS safety Grill
ELECTRICAL
Concealed 3- Phase Electrical Supply with{orbit} equivalent wiring MCB's, Sufficient power Points for Lights and fan, ROMA switched, Light in common areas, free inverter wiring
PLUMBING & SANITATION
External PVC Piping {FNOLEX PIPES/ ASHIRVAD/ PRINCE EQUIVALENT} & Internal PVC Piping [ASTRAL PIPES]/ PRINCE/ ASHIRVAD/ EQUIVALENT}
Heritage Fresh
D2D Super Market
More Super Market
Schools