business Project Type: Flats

location_on Location: Kundrathur

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 800 - 903 Sq.ft

apartment Total Floor : 3

area_chart Project Area: 0.09 Acres

check Approved By : CMDA Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 5700 /- Only

bed Bedrooms: 2 BHK

codeNo of Units : 12

ACS Benchmark is located in a new developing area of Kundrathur, Chennai. Developed by ACS Promoter. This project is for people who want an uncomplicated lifestyle free from crowded, chaotic community living. It is a place where you can enjoy day-to-day living easily and have your own personal space.

With only 12 exclusive units available, this CMDA-approved property is an excellent option if you are looking for privacy. All of the 2 BHK apartments range from 800 sq ft to 903 sq ft, and each unit was designed so that all corners of the home utilise the space efficiently. Additionally, all units in this project have been designed using strict Vastu principles so that positive energy, natural light, and harmony are optimised within the space.

Because ACS Benchmark in Kundrathur has obtained the certificate of occupancy, you don't have to wait; just move in and begin your next adventure. All of the essentials, such as covered parking, 24-hour security via CCTV, and a reliable source of potable water, are provided for your convenience and comfort. Aside from being in a developing area, also in a quiet, safe area that has easy access to the city.

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
2 BHK Flats 800 sq.ft ₹ 45.6 L -
2 BHK Flats 903 sq.ft ₹ 51.47 L -

Lift Facility

Video Door Phone

Potable Water

CCTV Surveillance

Covered Car Parking

Fully Automatic Water Level Controller

100% Vaastu

SPECIFICATIONS

LIVING/DINING

  • French window.

  • Electrical points.

  • V. point.

  • Split A.C. provision.

  • D B box with circuit breakers and 3 phase changeover switches.

  • Chandelier light point.

  • Calling Bell provision.

DOORS & WINDOWS

  • Main door - Teak wood frame with panel designed doors.

  • Main door - Eye viewer, Brass tower bolt, Bullet lock, door magnet.

  • Bedroom doors - Teak Wood frame with Country Wood designed doors.

  • Toilet door - Solid PVC door with accessories.

  • Windows - French UPVC Windows.

BEDROOMS

  • C.C. Loft 2' depth.

  • Electrical Points

  • Split A.C. provision.

  • FLOORING

  • Vitrified Tiles Plain Colors (2' x 2') for all rooms.

  • Skirting for 4".

KITCHEN

  • C.C. Loft 2' depth.

  • Black Granite slab with beading.

  • One metro water and one bore water tap provision.

  • Wall tiles - Glassed tile with border up to 4'6" above the platform.

PAINTING

  • Interior wall fully 2 coats of putty one coat of primer with 2 coats of Emulsion Painting

TOILETS

  • Wash basin- Parryware White Color.

  • Parryware Cascade - Floor mounted. Walls glassed tiles upto 7' height from floor level (Tile size - 16" x 10") with border.. Health faucet.

  • Exhaust fan provision & Ventilator with luver glasses.

  • Flooring - Anti-skid tiles. (12" x 12").