business Project Type: Plots

location_on Location: Mahindra City

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 817 - 1428 Sq.ft

area_chart Project Area: 0.38 Acres

check Approved By : DTCP Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 3099 /- Only

codeNo of Units : 17

i5 Housing and Properties introduces Happy i5 Town situated in Mahindra World City, Chennai, an up-and-coming center of activity. It is an exclusive gated development specifically for individuals seeking a quality lifestyle and opportunity with limited availability for ownership of prime properties.

Happy i5 Town in Mahindra World City consists of a unique configuration of only 17 exclusive dwelling units, thus creating an intimate community of high-quality residential properties. Sizes range from 817 to 1428 sq ft, thus also allowing the convenience of building your dream house and providing you the opportunity to create an excellent long-term investment.

These plots is 100% DTCP approved and will give you a very smooth and easy ownership experience. The foundation is set for a ready-to-move project with all the development complete. Residents will experience the tranquility of the lush canopy of trees lining the street and will live in a gated community with security.

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
Plots 817 sq.ft ₹ 25.32 L -
Plots 825 sq.ft ₹ 25.57 L -
Plots 860 sq.ft ₹ 26.65 L -
Plots 900 sq.ft ₹ 27.89 L -
Plots 930 sq.ft ₹ 28.82 L -
Plots 953 sq.ft ₹ 29.53 L -
Plots 1098 sq.ft ₹ 34.03 L -
Plots 1136 sq.ft ₹ 35.2 L -
Plots 1403 sq.ft ₹ 43.48 L -
Plots 1429 sq.ft ₹ 44.28 L -

Black Top Road

Street Light

Water Connection

Gated Community

Avenue Trees

In the South Indian property market, you will hear the name i5 Housing and Properties frequently. Launched in 2010 and formally registered as an incorporated company in 2015, they have developed their brand with the idea of making premium ownership a reality for over 15+ years. Their dedication to developing properties that are affordable, legally compliant, yet strategically placed, which will yield a high return on your invested dollar.

Their diversity is remarkable because they do not limit themselves to only one type of property. i5 Housing and Properties has a huge selection of properties, including apartments, villas, commercial buildings, and even beautiful farm properties. They have a long history of developing 30+ projects and currently have 20+ additional projects under construction or in the planning stages; therefore, they are a dominant factor in both Chennai and Coimbatore’s rapidly growing areas.

From a gated villa establishment to a larger farm land, the focus is on making it easier for customers through infrastructure development to create a ready-to-use environment. The thousands of satisfied clients have all trusted i5 Housing & Properties to provide them with clear and concise legal records for their property.