business Project Type: Flats

location_on Location: Manapakkam

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 914 - 1048 Sq.ft

apartment Total Floor : 5

check Approved By : RERA

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 8295 /- Only

bed Bedrooms: 2 BHK

codeNo of Units : 78

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
2 BHK Flats 914 sq.ft ₹ 75.82 L -
2 BHK Flats 1048 sq.ft ₹ 86.93 L -

Gymnasium

Party Lawn

Indoor Games

Amphitheatre

Table Tennis

SPECIFICATIONS

Flooring

  • Foyer, living, dining, kitchen and bedrooms will have 600 x 600 mm vitrified tile flooring 100 mm ht. skirting

  • Toilet, utility, and balcony will have Anti-Skid ceramic tiles.

  • Terrace floor will have weathering proof with cement flooring

  • Common areas and staircases will have MARBLE/ Granite /NATURAL STONE/ tile flooring

Wall Tiling

  • Internal wall in the living, dining, bedrooms, kitchen and utility will be finished with 2 coat of putty, 1 coat of primer, 2 coat of emulsion

  • Ceiling will be finished with 1 coat of primer, 2 coats of putty and OBD.

  • Exterior faces of the building will be finished with 1 coat of primer and 1 coat of Weather proof exterior emulsion

  • Toilet walls below the false ceiling will be finished with 2 coat putty,1 coat of primer & 2 coats of Emulsion

  • Toilet walls will be finished with glazed ceramic tiles up to 1800 - 2100 mm height

  • Utility walls will be finished with glazed ceramic tiles as per the architect’s design

Kitchen

  • Granite slab for about12-15 SQ.FT shall be provided with Stainless steel sink (Nirali / Diamond /future or equivalent).at a height of 800 mm from the floor level

  • Dado tiles up to 400- 600 mm from granite slab

  • Provision for chimney and water purifier.

  • CP fittings with brand Parry ware/Hind ware/Jaquar or equivalent.

  • Note: Kitchen platform in RCC will be executed based on request