business Project Type: Flats

location_on Location: Pammal

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 858 - 1227 Sq.ft

apartment Total Floor : 3

area_chart Project Area: 0.10 Acres

check Approved By : RERA

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 5800 /- Only

bed Bedrooms: 2, 3 BHK

codeNo of Units : 6

Modern 2 & 3 BHK Apartments for Sale in Pammal | 858 to 1227 Sqft | Verified Builder Listings

Looking for a comfortable home in a well-connected Chennai suburb? Explore these 2 & 3 BHK apartments in Pammal, ranging from 858 to 1227 Sqft, designed to meet the needs of growing families, professionals, and investors alike.

Situated near Pallavaram, Pammal offers excellent access to Chennai International Airport, GST Road, and major educational and healthcare institutions. These apartments are built with quality construction, spacious layouts, and lifestyle amenities, making them an excellent investment in one of Chennai’s fast-developing neighborhoods.

All properties are posted by Verified Builders, ensuring a transparent and hassle-free buying experience.

Key Highlights:
Unit Sizes: 858 Sqft to 1227 Sqft

Configuration: 2 & 3 BHK

Location: Prime residential area of Pammal

Nearby: Airport, Schools, Hospitals, GST Road

Listings from Verified Builders only — no brokers

Modern design, secure community, and quality construction

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
2 BHK Flats 858 sq.ft ₹ 49.76 L -
3 BHK Flats 1227 sq.ft ₹ 71.17 L -

SPECIFICATIONS

STRUCTURE

  • C.C Framed Structure Designed by QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL

PAINT

  • All interior wall will be applied with two coat wall putty and finished with two coat tractor emulsion Paint. Will be finished in ultra White.

TILES

  • Entire Flat 2*2 Virifled tiles JOHNSON / KAJARIA/ SOMANY/Equivalent Flooring in all bathrooms will be 1*1 anti skid tiles equivalent ceramic dado tiles upto 7' Height

DOORS

  • Main door: Good quality of teak wood panel finish with melamine Polish with godrej locks.

  • Other Door: Membrane doors with good quality teak frames.

STAIRCASE

  • Granite flooring with Handrails.

WINDOWS

  • All windows are UPVC windows with MS safety Grill

ELECTRICAL

  • Concealed 3- Phase Electrical Supply with{orbit} equivalent wiring MCB's, Sufficient power Points for Lights and fan, ROMA switched, Light in common areas, free inverter wiring

PLUMBING & SANITATION

  • External PVC Piping {FNOLEX PIPES/ ASHIRVAD/ PRINCE EQUIVALENT} & Internal PVC Piping [ASTRAL PIPES]/ PRINCE/ ASHIRVAD/ EQUIVALENT}

Nearby: Airport, Schools, Hospitals, GST Road

Home isn’t just a brick-and-mortar structure; it’s where you feel comfortable, have memories formed, and build your daily life. These beliefs have driven Asset Tree Homes to create personal, inviting, memorable buildings for over two decades.

Asset Tree Homes has focused on developing homes that meet today’s changing lifestyles. They have a wide variety of projects in prominent locations. Projects range from young professionals or retirees who live in a vibrant urban area that allows them access to a community, to families or retirees who want quiet and privacy. Each project has been carefully designed with attention to detail, quality construction, and thoughtful layouts.