business Project Type: Plots

location_on Location: Thaiyur

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 600 - 4381 Sq.ft

area_chart Project Area: 85.00 Acres

check Approved By : DTCP Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 2600 /- Only

codeNo of Units : 1000

Welcome to i5 Green Home, a thoughtfully designed plotted development by i5 Housing and Properties, located in the fast-growing hub of Thaiyur, Chennai. Spanning a vast landscape, this project offers 1,000 residential plots with sizes ranging from 600 sq.ft to 4,381 sq.ft, giving you endless possibilities to build the home you’ve always dreamed of.

A Perfect Balance of Tranquility and Connectivity
At i5 Green Home, modern infrastructure and nature co-exist in harmony. Whether you're a homeowner seeking peaceful surroundings or an investor looking for growth potential, this project has it all.

Key Features:
World-Class Amenities: Gym, health club, children’s park, and manicured landscapes.

24/7 Security: Fully secured layout with trained personnel for peace of mind.

Modern Infrastructure: Blacktop roads, underground drainage and sewage system, pathway lighting, and well-planned community spaces.

Enjoy the serenity of nature without compromising on urban convenience. With excellent connectivity to key parts of Chennai and a fast-developing neighborhood, i5 Green Home offers an unparalleled lifestyle.

Book your site visit today—live the life you deserve at i5 Green Home.

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
Plots 600 sq.ft ₹ 15.6 L -
Plots 4381 sq.ft ₹ 1.14 Cr -

24x7 Security

Black Top Road

Park

Children Play Area

Street Light

24x7 Water Supply

Swimming Pool

Gym

In the South Indian property market, you will hear the name i5 Housing and Properties frequently. Launched in 2010 and formally registered as an incorporated company in 2015, they have developed their brand with the idea of making premium ownership a reality for over 15+ years. Their dedication to developing properties that are affordable, legally compliant, yet strategically placed, which will yield a high return on your invested dollar.

Their diversity is remarkable because they do not limit themselves to only one type of property. i5 Housing and Properties has a huge selection of properties, including apartments, villas, commercial buildings, and even beautiful farm properties. They have a long history of developing 30+ projects and currently have 20+ additional projects under construction or in the planning stages; therefore, they are a dominant factor in both Chennai and Coimbatore’s rapidly growing areas.

From a gated villa establishment to a larger farm land, the focus is on making it easier for customers through infrastructure development to create a ready-to-use environment. The thousands of satisfied clients have all trusted i5 Housing & Properties to provide them with clear and concise legal records for their property.

Through its detection of future locations for growth, i5 Housing gives its clients an advantage when purchasing new or affordable apartment buildings, whether purchasing for themselves or for investment. I5 Housing is the only property developer in India with a customer-focused business model and offers a vision of a hybrid property model, which increases both quality of life and return on investment.