business Project Type: Flats
location_on Location: Anakaputhur
construction Possession: Ready to move
straighten Sqft Range : 677 - 1096 Sq.ft
apartment Total Floor : 3
area_chart Project Area: 0.60 Acres
check Approved By : CMDA Approved
sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 5247 /- Only
bed Bedrooms: 2, 3 BHK
codeNo of Units : 7
2 & 3 BHK Apartments for Sale in Anakaputhur | 677 to 1096 Sqft | Verified Builder Listings
Experience comfortable living in Chennai's fast-growing suburb with these well-designed 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Anakaputhur, ranging from 677 Sqft to 1096 Sqft. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for an investment, these residences offer the right mix of location, convenience, and affordability.
Located near Pallavaram, Anakaputhur is well-connected to GST Road, Chennai Airport, and commercial hubs like Chromepet and Tambaram. The area features all essential amenities including schools, hospitals, grocery stores, and public transport facilities.
All apartment listings are posted by Verified Builders, ensuring a hassle-free buying experience without any brokerage fees. The units come with quality finishes, car parking, and modern architecture suitable for urban families.
Highlights:
2 & 3 BHK Units | Carpet Area: 677 to 1096 Sqft
Strategic Location near GST Road, Airport & Pallavaram
Lift, Covered Car Parking, and 24/7 Water Supply
Ideal for families seeking budget-friendly homes
Direct Builder listings – no brokerage
| Type | Area (sq.ft) | Price | Floor Plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Flats | 677 sq.ft | ₹ 35.52 L | - |
| 2 BHK Flats | 754 sq.ft | ₹ 39.56 L | - |
| 3 BHK Flats | 1034 sq.ft | ₹ 54.25 L | - |
| 3 BHK Flats | 1096 sq.ft | ₹ 57.51 L | - |
Living/Foyer/Dining Flooring –
2’X2' Vitrified tiles.
Walls –
Finished with 2 Coat wall Putty, 1 Coat Primer, 2 Coat color- Asian*/Equivalent brand.
Kitchen
Flooring –
2’X2' Vitrified tiles.
Walls –
Glazed tile 2’0' above counter.
Counter –
Well polished G20 Black Granite counter top.
Sink –
Single Bowl SS Sink.
Bedroom
Flooring –
2’X2' Vitrified tiles.
Walls –
Toilet
Flooring –
Anti skid Ceramic Tiles (Orient Bell/Equivalent).
Walls –
Glazed tile upto 7’0' from floor level.
Fixtures –
Parryware/Equivalent – CP Fittings & Sanitary ware.
Passage or Lobby area
Flooring –
Tile flooring.
Windows
UPVC sliding windows with safety grills.
Doors
Maindoor –
Engineered Wood Door Frames finished with Engineered Venner & Safety Grill gate.
Bedroom –
Engineered Wood Door Frames finished with Engineered Venner.
Lift/Elevator
6 Passenger Elevator –
MAGNETECH/NIKO
Staircase
Flooring –
Railing –
SS Handrailing.
Electrical points
(Norwood/Equivalent Switches and Orbit Wires)