business Project Type: Flats

location_on Location: Anakaputhur

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 762 - 1228 Sq.ft

apartment Total Floor : 3

area_chart Project Area: 0.60 Acres

check Approved By : CMDA Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 5247 /- Only

bed Bedrooms: 2, 3 BHK

codeNo of Units : 8

Explore 2 & 3 BHK Apartments for Sale in Anakaputhur | 762 to 1228 Sqft | Direct Builder Listings

Looking for a modern apartment in a peaceful, well-connected neighborhood? Discover these thoughtfully designed 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Anakaputhur, ranging from 762 Sqft to 1228 Sqft — ideal for both homebuyers and investors.

Situated near Pallavaram and GST Road, Anakaputhur is an emerging residential hub in Chennai offering great value, accessibility, and essential infrastructure. These homes are posted by Verified Builders, ensuring transparent transactions and zero brokerage.

Each apartment is crafted with smart floor planning, good ventilation, and premium finishes. Families will enjoy access to nearby schools, healthcare centers, supermarkets, and public transport, making everyday living convenient and stress-free.

Project Highlights:
Spacious 2 & 3 BHK Apartments

Sizes range from 762 to 1228 Sqft

Prime location close to GST Road & Chennai Airport

Covered car parking, 24/7 water supply, lift access

Direct Builder listings – no hidden charges or brokerage

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
2 BHK Flats 762 sq.ft ₹ 39.98 L -
2 BHK Flats 877 sq.ft ₹ 46.02 L -
3 BHK Flats 1096 sq.ft ₹ 57.51 L -
3 BHK Flats 1228 sq.ft ₹ 64.43 L -

Living/Foyer/Dining Flooring –

  • 2’X2' Vitrified tiles.

Walls –

  • Finished with 2 Coat wall Putty, 1 Coat Primer, 2 Coat color- Asian*/Equivalent brand.

Kitchen

Flooring –

  • 2’X2' Vitrified tiles.

Walls –

  • Glazed tile 2’0' above counter.

Counter –

  • Well polished G20 Black Granite counter top.

Sink –

  • Single Bowl SS Sink.

Bedroom

Flooring –

  • 2’X2' Vitrified tiles.

Walls –

Toilet

Flooring –

  • Anti skid Ceramic Tiles (Orient Bell/Equivalent).

Walls –

  • Glazed tile upto 7’0' from floor level.

Fixtures –

  • Parryware/Equivalent – CP Fittings & Sanitary ware.

Passage or Lobby area

Flooring –

  • Tile flooring.

Windows

  • UPVC sliding windows with safety grills.

Doors

Maindoor –

  • Engineered Wood Door Frames finished with Engineered Venner & Safety Grill gate.

Bedroom –

  • Engineered Wood Door Frames finished with Engineered Venner.

Lift/Elevator

6 Passenger Elevator –

  • MAGNETECH/NIKO