business Project Type: Plots

location_on Location: Mahindra City

construction Possession: Ready to move

straighten Sqft Range : 709 - 4785 Sq.ft

area_chart Project Area: 21.90 Acres

check Approved By : DTCP Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 1099 /- Only

codeNo of Units : 41

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
Plots 709 sq.ft ₹ 7.79 L -
Plots 1800 sq.ft ₹ 19.78 L -
Plots 2000 sq.ft ₹ 21.98 L -
Plots 2040 sq.ft ₹ 22.42 L -
Plots 3077 sq.ft ₹ 33.82 L -
Plots 3119 sq.ft ₹ 34.28 L -
Plots 3300 sq.ft ₹ 36.27 L -
Plots 4086 sq.ft ₹ 44.91 L -
Plots 4785 sq.ft ₹ 52.59 L -

Avenue Trees

Potable Water

24x7 Security

Grand Arch Entrance

Near By School

  • Joseph Higher Secondary School

  • Arignar Anna Boys Higher Secondary School

  • Karpaga Vinayagar Global School

  • Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School

  • Mary’s Girls Higher Secondary School

Near By Colleges

  • Rajeswari Vedhachalam Govt Arts College

  • Government Law College

  • Lakshmi Ammal College of Education

  • ARS College Of Engineering

Near By Hospitals

  • Chengalpattu Government Hospital

  • Siva Hospital 24/7

  • Sri Balaji Hospital

In the South Indian property market, you will hear the name i5 Housing and Properties frequently. Launched in 2010 and formally registered as an incorporated company in 2015, they have developed their brand with the idea of making premium ownership a reality for over 15+ years. Their dedication to developing properties that are affordable, legally compliant, yet strategically placed, which will yield a high return on your invested dollar.

Their diversity is remarkable because they do not limit themselves to only one type of property. i5 Housing and Properties has a huge selection of properties, including apartments, villas, commercial buildings, and even beautiful farm properties. They have a long history of developing 30+ projects and currently have 20+ additional projects under construction or in the planning stages; therefore, they are a dominant factor in both Chennai and Coimbatore’s rapidly growing areas.